Grasshopper2024-03-29T11:32:10ZBaraahttps://www.grasshopper3d.com/profile/Baraahttps://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2791397855?profile=RESIZE_48X48&width=48&height=48&crop=1%3A1https://www.grasshopper3d.com/group/atit/forum/topic/listForContributor?user=3e8omea9jpbqg&feed=yes&xn_auth=nooutput Elevation and sections with dimensionstag:www.grasshopper3d.com,2018-12-03:2985220:Topic:19482252018-12-03T08:14:49.128ZBaraahttps://www.grasshopper3d.com/profile/Baraa
<p>Hi, please i want to output elevation and sections with dimensions by grasshopper in this 3D wall, can u help me.</p>
<p>thanks<a href="https://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/206265116?profile=original" target="_blank" rel="noopener"><img src="https://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/206265116?profile=original" class="align-full"/></a></p>
<p>Hi, please i want to output elevation and sections with dimensions by grasshopper in this 3D wall, can u help me.</p>
<p>thanks<a href="https://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/206265116?profile=original" target="_blank" rel="noopener"><img src="https://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/206265116?profile=original" class="align-full"/></a></p> aligning OSM and SHP filestag:www.grasshopper3d.com,2017-01-11:2985220:Topic:16704102017-01-11T17:10:14.052ZBaraahttps://www.grasshopper3d.com/profile/Baraa
<p>Elcin,</p>
<p>I have done a manual download of an Open Street Map sector of a town using specific Lat and Lon info and attached this to your OSM Trace module. Concurrently, I have take a SHP file for the same area and attached this to the Feat, Imp, and Data Viz modules. I had expected that these two would overlay one another but instead they are at a considerable distance apart (it takes a lot of scrolling to move between the two). I assume that I have a fundamental misunderstanding of…</p>
<p>Elcin,</p>
<p>I have done a manual download of an Open Street Map sector of a town using specific Lat and Lon info and attached this to your OSM Trace module. Concurrently, I have take a SHP file for the same area and attached this to the Feat, Imp, and Data Viz modules. I had expected that these two would overlay one another but instead they are at a considerable distance apart (it takes a lot of scrolling to move between the two). I assume that I have a fundamental misunderstanding of how things work and therefore was hoping for advice on the best way to align these. </p>
<p>Thanks for you help,</p>
<p>Robin</p> Problem with extrusiontag:www.grasshopper3d.com,2016-09-14:2985220:Topic:15990982016-09-14T12:30:26.434ZBaraahttps://www.grasshopper3d.com/profile/Baraa
<p>Hello to everyone.</p>
<p></p>
<p>I have tried the @it plugin (<a href="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654988399?profile=original" target="_self">provaAtIt.gh</a>) with the shapefile downloaded <a href="http://www.datiopen.it/it/opendata/Comune_di_Bologna_Edifici?metadati=showall" target="_blank">from this site</a>.</p>
<p><a href="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654988713?profile=original" target="_self"><img class="align-center" src="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654988713?profile=RESIZE_1024x1024" width="750"></img></a></p>
<p>When I connect the…</p>
<p>Hello to everyone.</p>
<p></p>
<p>I have tried the @it plugin (<a href="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654988399?profile=original" target="_self">provaAtIt.gh</a>) with the shapefile downloaded <a href="http://www.datiopen.it/it/opendata/Comune_di_Bologna_Edifici?metadati=showall" target="_blank">from this site</a>.</p>
<p><a href="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654988713?profile=original" target="_self"><img width="750" src="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654988713?profile=RESIZE_1024x1024" width="750" class="align-center"/></a></p>
<p>When I connect the polygon geometry of shapefile to the extrude component, after some time, it appears a message of error and Rhino crashes.</p>
<p>How can I solve?</p>
<p></p>
<p></p> shx to shp conversion?tag:www.grasshopper3d.com,2016-07-28:2985220:Topic:15727572016-07-28T21:54:53.035ZBaraahttps://www.grasshopper3d.com/profile/Baraa
<p>I have a .shx file only for my city but no .shp file. Is there a way or a tool that can convert the .shx file to .shp?</p>
<p></p>
<p>Thanks. </p>
<p>I have a .shx file only for my city but no .shp file. Is there a way or a tool that can convert the .shx file to .shp?</p>
<p></p>
<p>Thanks. </p> Error: 1. Solution exception:Object reference not set to an instance of an object.tag:www.grasshopper3d.com,2016-03-29:2985220:Topic:14951152016-03-29T12:10:34.104ZBaraahttps://www.grasshopper3d.com/profile/Baraa
<p><a href="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654959671?profile=original" target="_self"><img class="align-center" src="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654959671?profile=RESIZE_1024x1024" width="750"></img></a> Hi Elcin,</p>
<p>first of all thank you for the @it.<br></br>I tried to use it but I alway get errors, so I downloaded your example file from the hydrashare …</p>
<p><a href="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654959671?profile=original" target="_self"><img width="750" src="http://storage.ning.com/topology/rest/1.0/file/get/2654959671?profile=RESIZE_1024x1024" width="750" class="align-center"/></a>Hi Elcin,</p>
<p>first of all thank you for the @it.<br/>I tried to use it but I alway get errors, so I downloaded your example file from the hydrashare <a href="http://hydrashare.github.io/hydra/viewer?owner=elcinertugrul&fork=hydra&id=@it_Tracing_Open_Street_Map&slide=0&scale=1&offset=0,0">http://hydrashare.github.io/hydra/viewer?owner=elcinertugrul&fork=hydra&id=@it_Tracing_Open_Street_Map&slide=0&scale=1&offset=0,0</a><br/>but it gives me the same error, I have the newest .NET installed<br/>do you have any sugessions what can be the problem ?</p>
<p></p>
<p>Kind regards</p>
<p>Peter</p> Address Parser Errortag:www.grasshopper3d.com,2015-10-04:2985220:Topic:13729572015-10-04T13:34:43.251ZBaraahttps://www.grasshopper3d.com/profile/Baraa
<p>Hi Elçin,</p>
<p>First of all, thank you for that plug-in. But, when im trying to use Address Parser command it gives me this error;<br></br><span style="color: #ff0000;">1. Solution exception:Could not load type 'System.Collections.Generic.IReadOnlyDictionary`2' from assembly 'mscorlib, Version=4.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=b77a5c561934e089'.</span></p>
<p><span style="color: #000000;">and i couldnt fix it. I also tried the other things that you ve already mentioned before in that…</span></p>
<p>Hi Elçin,</p>
<p>First of all, thank you for that plug-in. But, when im trying to use Address Parser command it gives me this error;<br/><span style="color: #ff0000;">1. Solution exception:Could not load type 'System.Collections.Generic.IReadOnlyDictionary`2' from assembly 'mscorlib, Version=4.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=b77a5c561934e089'.</span></p>
<p><span style="color: #000000;">and i couldnt fix it. I also tried the other things that you ve already mentioned before in that discussion board. I</span>f you can help me about that it would be perfect!</p>
<p><span style="color: #000000;"> </span></p> FootprintbyBorough code balue is out of index errortag:www.grasshopper3d.com,2015-03-12:2985220:Topic:12413852015-03-12T19:30:34.375ZBaraahttps://www.grasshopper3d.com/profile/Baraa
<p>Hello Elcin,</p>
<p>Is the FootprintbyBorough component broken?</p>
<p>I get the error seen in the attached image.</p>
<p>Thanks,<br/> Dimitris</p>
<p>Hello Elcin,</p>
<p>Is the FootprintbyBorough component broken?</p>
<p>I get the error seen in the attached image.</p>
<p>Thanks,<br/> Dimitris</p>